Boards.Net boards.net

Bsn.Boards.Net

bsn.boards.net receives about 49,050 unique visitors and 317,354 (6.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $392.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $234,377.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bsn.boards.net is ranked number 8,093 in the world and 0.00981% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.22.142.

About - bsn.boards.net

How popular is bsn.boards.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,471,500
Daily Pageviews:
317,354 (6.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,093 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00981% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.6%30.6%4367
United Kingdom 10.7%11.6%2368
Turkey 3.8%3.9%2596
Canada 3.4%2.2%4734
Germany 3.1%1.2%11950
Poland 3.0%9.2%2495
Australia 2.8%3.9%3093
Brazil 2.7%2.0%6673
Other 2.3%2.0%1439
France 2.0%1.0%13258
Italy 1.7%8.0%7296
Spain 1.7%0.5%12209
Japan 1.6%0.6%34461
China 1.5%1.0%34209
Thailand 1.4%1.4%4115
Russia 1.4%1.0%20054
Philippines 1.3%1.1%2541
Finland 1.3%1.1%2042
India 1.3%0.6%30303
Mexico 1.1%0.4%10533
Colombia 0.9%3.5%2840
Greece 0.9%0.2%7608
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%8026
Romania 0.8%0.7%5560
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%4588
Sweden 0.8%0.5%5442
Netherlands 0.8%1.9%7220
Norway 0.7%0.4%5333
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%5992
Argentina 0.7%0.3%8571
South Africa 0.6%0.3%8363
Indonesia 0.6%0.3%14365
Portugal 0.5%0.1%8635
Singapore 0.5%0.2%7990

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bsn.boards.net
12.80%15.67%7.9
residentevilmodding.boards.net
4.81%4.08%5.5
indiasia.boards.net
4.79%4.75%6.4
2peasrefugees.boards.net
3.71%4.46%7.8
fabricadenoobs.boards.net
2.22%1.76%5.1
avrilbandaids.boards.net
1.96%8.04%27
a380.boards.net
1.93%1.12%3.7
photocard.boards.net
1.32%0.50%2.4
therangeplace.boards.net
1.27%0.46%2.4
telenovelas.boards.net
1.23%3.61%19
totalfreedom.boards.net
1.01%1.31%8.4
voiceacting.boards.net
0.97%0.56%3.8
pelicula-completa.boards.net
0.90%0.14%1.0
pondfriends.boards.net
0.89%1.01%7.3
irunaonline.boards.net
0.84%0.28%2.1
spite.boards.net
0.78%2.76%23
ankulua.boards.net
0.77%0.42%3.6
cerealsoup.boards.net
0.75%0.43%3.7
angelcove-inkwell.boards.net
0.71%2.90%26
droidmaxthai.boards.net
0.70%0.34%3.2
arxeiokomikgr.boards.net
0.67%0.19%1.8
smalladvantages.boards.net
0.66%0.55%5.4
bitfixgaming.boards.net
0.63%0.28%2.9
wifiaudio.boards.net
0.60%0.27%3
mvphoto.boards.net
0.60%0.79%8.6
senran-international.boards.net
0.60%0.10%1
albumsmania.boards.net
0.57%0.09%1.0
animevice.boards.net
0.55%0.31%3.6
detectorist.boards.net
0.55%0.22%2.5
ankulua-tw.boards.net
0.51%0.32%4.1
razoggyrps.boards.net
0.51%1.03%13
survival-central.boards.net
0.51%0.15%1.9
eientei.boards.net
0.49%0.08%1.0
toptenz.boards.net
0.48%0.70%9.4
gearbest.boards.net
0.47%0.12%1.6
theanglersarms.boards.net
0.46%0.62%8.7
griddles1105.boards.net
0.45%0.36%5.2
aliensmydude.boards.net
0.45%0.36%5.1
workfromhomeworld.boards.net
0.43%0.21%3.0
officialhda.boards.net
0.43%1.46%22
habbousdf.boards.net
0.42%1.02%16
pelicula-online.boards.net
0.40%0.06%1
justseed.boards.net
0.39%0.15%2.5
pcmusic.boards.net
0.38%0.29%4.8
cvgsc.boards.net
0.38%0.43%7.3
okbj.boards.net
0.38%0.06%1.0
thepride.boards.net
0.37%0.57%10
crashbandicoot.boards.net
0.37%0.18%3
cute.boards.net
0.37%1.53%27
fdrlogging.boards.net
0.36%0.26%4.7
faw.boards.net
0.36%0.40%7.3
presearing.boards.net
0.36%1.89%34
ama.boards.net
0.35%0.22%4.1
form1suppressor.boards.net
0.34%0.32%6
chicagostyletabletop.boards.net
0.34%0.40%7.6
brigade-guild.boards.net
0.33%0.20%4.0
redemptionfed.boards.net
0.33%0.41%7.9
wittycrafters.boards.net
0.32%0.16%3
darkdragonsociety.boards.net
0.32%0.30%6.0
doomer.boards.net
0.31%0.12%3
nsgapplicants.boards.net
0.31%0.13%2.7
teamstream-tv8.boards.net
0.31%0.10%2.0
onakurp.boards.net
0.30%0.17%4
realisticroleplay.boards.net
0.30%0.56%12
nfstheories.boards.net
0.29%0.07%2
yorkrouleurs.boards.net
0.29%0.19%4
astronest.boards.net
0.27%0.24%6
creative-studio.boards.net
0.27%0.19%4.6
armageddonmud.boards.net
0.27%0.54%13
needforspeedtheories.boards.net
0.26%0.08%2
thenewbte.boards.net
0.25%0.37%9.6
psychoplay.boards.net
0.25%0.29%7.7
harveybeaksfanforum.boards.net
0.25%0.08%2
fivefingers.boards.net
0.24%0.31%8.2
oldbros.boards.net
0.24%0.08%2
frozenfaceoff.boards.net
0.24%0.07%2
jdmfactor.boards.net
0.24%0.11%3
brain***.boards.net
0.24%0.10%3
tf121arma.boards.net
0.23%0.46%13
cirhomepage.boards.net
0.23%0.16%4.6
sugarstarroleplays.boards.net
0.22%0.16%5
whiskerwick.boards.net
0.22%0.51%20
ultimaterebooted.boards.net
0.22%0.09%3
bmsadhana.boards.net
0.21%0.27%8
lifeinmonochrome.boards.net
0.21%0.18%5
racingreference.boards.net
0.20%0.41%13
childrenofthefall.boards.net
0.20%0.08%2
boards.net
0.20%0.07%2
kingmakersrp.boards.net
0.20%0.15%5
bits2u.boards.net
0.19%0.07%2
conserpiracy.boards.net
0.19%0.36%10
riskinvest.boards.net
0.19%0.07%2
bladeandbow.boards.net
0.19%0.18%6
raptor.boards.net
0.19%0.87%30
the-comic-book-forum.boards.net
0.19%0.20%7
retrowhitehouse.boards.net
0.19%0.31%10
theeyeofthetigran.boards.net
0.19%0.33%10
fairytail-roleplay.boards.net
0.19%0.32%11
nomansland.boards.net
0.19%0.06%2
untildawnslight.boards.net
0.18%0.57%20
506thrps.boards.net
0.18%0.17%6
zppv.boards.net
0.18%0.08%2.6
imperiumserver.boards.net
0.18%0.15%5
fantasybaseballexp.boards.net
0.18%0.24%8
comingsoon.boards.net
0.18%0.33%10
maleficium.boards.net
0.18%0.07%3
randomfactions.boards.net
0.17%0.17%7
gojaxstate.boards.net
0.16%0.27%10
guildgenesis.boards.net
0.15%0.15%7
ahlussunnah.boards.net
0.15%0.08%4
stump3.boards.net
0.15%0.11%5
csestudy.boards.net
0.14%0.11%5
fatecalamityturn.boards.net
0.14%0.38%20
equisimalliance.boards.net
0.14%0.21%10
merida.boards.net
0.13%0.08%4
wondercraftnetwork.boards.net
0.13%0.14%7
folegacy.boards.net
0.13%0.08%4
pwyw.boards.net
0.13%0.16%8
nextgenerationitalo.boards.net
0.13%0.08%4
freerealmsrevival.boards.net
0.12%0.07%4
smi.boards.net
0.12%0.11%6
goatchat.boards.net
0.12%0.16%9
mdclub.boards.net
0.12%0.16%8
lovely.boards.net
0.11%0.35%20
thesyndicateeu.boards.net
0.11%0.18%11
newgenerationsfh.boards.net
0.11%0.25%10
legomessage.boards.net
0.11%0.10%6
urdr.boards.net
0.11%0.13%8
v4words14.boards.net
0.11%0.08%4
ww2mar.boards.net
0.10%0.16%10
thornvalley.boards.net
0.10%0.13%8
officialmc2.boards.net
0.09%0.18%10
organic2drj.boards.net
0.09%0.11%7
jc-thelostworld.boards.net
0.09%0.09%7
ziemia.boards.net
0.09%0.24%20
xoxo-gossipgirl.boards.net
0.09%0.14%10
tg-clanz.boards.net
0.09%0.08%6
gccc.boards.net
0.08%0.07%5
noliterre.boards.net
0.08%0.11%9
rtdgaming.boards.net
0.08%0.08%6
taylor.boards.net
0.08%0.09%7
brrg.boards.net
0.07%0.10%9
uselessthread.boards.net
0.07%0.06%6
wanderersbluff.boards.net
0.07%0.09%8
fu-clan.boards.net
0.06%0.05%6
thoseamongus.boards.net
0.06%0.14%20
OTHER
0%12.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bsn.boards.net
Domain:
  bsn.boards.net
Rank:
  23,964
Organic Keywords:
  95,836
Organic Traffic:
  60,943
Organic Cost:
  $37,127.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,014
Total Backlinks:
  993,323
Follow Links:
  814,760
Nofollow Links:
  178,563
Referring Domains:
  3,780
Referring IPs:
  4,099

How socially engaged is bsn.boards.net?

Facebook:
  95
Google +:
  4
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much bsn.boards.net can earn?

Website Value:
$234,377.45
Daily Revenue:
$392.40
Monthly Revenue:
$11,772.00
Yearly Revenue:
$143,226.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bsn.boards.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.22.142
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.22.142

How fast does bsn.boards.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3205 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.polyfill.io/v2/polyfill.min.js?features=Intl.~locale.en-US
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
http://storage.proboards.com/forum/js/tortoise.min.js
http://storage.proboards.com/forum/js/mobile.combined_395.js
http://storage.proboards.com/forum/js/appbanner.combined_395.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://storage.proboards.com/6576594/css/QZjSBYfrFYsUoRXylfWm.css
http://storage.proboards.com/forum/css/appbanner_395.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-sec.casalemedia.com/casaleRJTag.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure.bannerfarm.ace.advertising.com//bannerfarm/advertisers/24928/2ebcb644-f74f-4e5a-b171-6beb81dfe54f.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=3.7716702***0813*** (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=3.7716702***0813*** (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/7781.js (38.3 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/ProBoardscomMobile/Mobile/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://uac.advertising.com/cs/beacon.js (60 minutes)
http://uac.advertising.com/wrapper/aceUAC.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.proboards.com/js/store+json2.min.js (4 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/advertisingdotcom370674952587/moatad.js (6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/board/15/new-members" class="js-board__titl…-link board-15">New Members</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/threads/recent">View Recent Threads</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.proboards.com">ProBoards</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.proboards.com/ads">Advertise Here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.4KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/7099932847504252279 could save 10.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.bannerfarm.ace.advertising.com//bannerfarm/advertisers/24928/2ebcb644-f74f-4e5a-b171-6beb81dfe54f.jpg could save 10.1KiB (65% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.32 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.4KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/api/ads.jsonp?enc=url&account_id=7781&site_id=18998&zone_id=206242&size_id=15&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//ads.proboards.com/passback-300x250.html&rp_s=c&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=18998_15 could save 9.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/api/ads.jsonp?enc=url&account_id=7781&site_id=18998&zone_id=206242&size_id=43&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//bsn.boards.net/&rp_s=c&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=18998_43 could save 1.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://cmap.uac.ace.advertising.com/um.ashx?site=937864&rCode=1 could save 813B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/ProBoardscomMobile/Mobile/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 860B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=7781/18998&geo=na&co=us could save 860B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  66
Vendor reliability:
  66
Privacy:
  66
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bsn.boards.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Tue, 21 Mar 2017 04:42:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8d1378e32d***146d23379548cd653e591490071349; expires=Wed, 21-Mar-18 04:42:29 GMT; path=/; domain=.boards.net; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 342e3eaba0e07119-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bsn.boards.net widget